Alex Gong
photogeneral information
Alex Gong
firstname:Alex
surname:Gong
nickname:F-14
day of birth:14-10-1970 (50 years)
height:178.0cm (5" 10')
weight:70.0kg (154.3lbs.) (11.0st.)
style:Kickboxing, Muay-Thai
country:USA


further information
last fights:WW
titles:
  • National Siam Award "Best fighter of the year" (2001)
  • K-1 SuperFight winner (2001)
  • K-1 SuperFight winner (2000)
  • ISKA Light Middle weight world champion (1999)
  • ISKA Light Middle Weight North American Champion (1998)
  • ISKA Super Welterweight Inter-Continental Champion (1997)
  • WMTC Super Welterweight North American Champion (1996)
  • IFCA Amateur Light Middleweight US National Champion (1995)


fight record - stand-up fights
K-1 MAX2 fights2 wins (100.0%)
  • 1 (T)KOs (50.0%)
  • 1 decisions (50.0%)
0 losses (0.0%)
    0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
    Gesamt2 fights2 wins (100.0%)
    • 1 (T)KOs (50.0%)
    • 1 decisions (50.0%)
    0 losses (%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      fight record - MMA fights
      Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
        0 losses (0.0%)
          0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


          bout results (show detailed)
          datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
          05-05-2001Duane LudwigW5R Decision 2-1K-1 MAXK-1 World Grand Prix 2001 Preliminary USA (a.k.a. K-1 World's Best)
          05-08-2000Melvin MurrayW3R 2:44 TKOK-1 MAXK-1 USA Championships 2000
          W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

          You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

          
          Poll


          Upcoming Events
          ';