Rick Roufus
photogeneral information
Rick Roufus
firstname:Rick John
surname:Roufus
nickname:The Jet
day of birth:03-06-1966 (53 years)
height:180.0cm (5" 11')
weight:98.0kg (216.1lbs.) (15.4st.)
style:Kickboxing
city:Tempe
region:Arizona
country:USA


further information
last fights:WLWWL
titles:
  • ISKA Kickboxing Heavyweight World Champion
  • K-1 World Grand Prix 2002 Preliminary USA Finalist
  • K-1 USA Grand Prix in Las Vegas 2003 Finalist


fight record - stand-up fights
K-114 fights9 wins (64.3%)
  • 3 (T)KOs (33.3%)
  • 6 decisions (66.7%)
5 losses (35.7%)
  • 4 (T)KOs (80.0%)
  • 1 decisions (20.0%)
0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
Gesamt14 fights9 wins (64.3%)
  • 3 (T)KOs (33.3%)
  • 6 decisions (66.7%)
5 losses (%)
  • 4 (T)KOs (80.0%)
  • 1 decisions (20.0%)
0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
fight record - MMA fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (0.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


      bout results (show detailed)
      datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
      30-04-2005MusashiL3R Decision 2-1 (29.5-28, 29-29.5, 30-27.5)K-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2005 in Las Vegas
      07-08-2004AkebonoW3R Decision 3-0 (30-25, 30-25, 30-25)K-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2004 in Las Vegas II
      15-08-2003Jeff FordW3R Decision 3-0K-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2003 in Las Vegas II
      02-05-2003Carter WilliamsL1R 2:24 TKOK-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2003 in Las Vegas I
      02-05-2003Maurice SmithW3R Decision 3-0K-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2003 in Las Vegas I
      02-05-2003Eduardo Maiorino de MoraisW1R 2:54 TKOK-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2003 in Las Vegas I
      03-05-2002Michael McDonaldL3R Decision Draw
      -> Ext.R
      -> 3R 3:00 TKO (Corner Stoppage)
      K-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2002 Preliminary USA
      03-05-2002Dewey CooperW3R Decision 0-3K-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2002 Preliminary USA
      03-05-2002Kurt HasleyW3R Decision 3-0K-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2002 Preliminary USA
      27-09-1998Francisco FilhoL3R 0:15 KO (Right Low Kick)K-1K-1 World GP 1998 Opening
      07-08-1998Curtis ShusterWK-1K-1 World GP 1998 in Las Vegas
      07-08-1998Jerome TurcanW2R 0:59 KO (Punch)K-1K-1 World GP 1998 in Las Vegas
      07-08-1998Pedro FernandezW2R 1:15 KO (Punch)K-1K-1 World GP 1998 in Las Vegas
      07-09-1997Jerome Le BannerL3R 2:05 TKOK-1K-1 World GP 1997 Opening
      W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

      You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

      
      Poll


      Upcoming Events
      ';