Jeff Ford
photogeneral information
Jeff Ford
firstname:Jeffrey Clinton
surname:Ford
nickname:Big Diesel
day of birth:28-05-1970 (50 years)
height:188.0cm (6" 2')
weight:104.0kg (229.3lbs.) (16.4st.)
club:Jeff Ford's Sports Combat Fitness Academy
city:Kansas City
region:Missouri
country:USA


further information
last fights:WLLL
titles:
  • Former ISKA & USKBA World Champion
entrance music:
  • DMX - X Gonna Give It To Ya


fight record - stand-up fights
K-14 fights1 wins (25.0%)
  • 1 (T)KOs (100.0%)
3 losses (75.0%)
  • 2 (T)KOs (66.7%)
  • 1 decisions (33.3%)
0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
Gesamt4 fights1 wins (25.0%)
  • 1 (T)KOs (100.0%)
3 losses (%)
  • 2 (T)KOs (66.7%)
  • 1 decisions (33.3%)
0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
fight record - MMA fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (0.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


      bout results (show detailed)
      datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
      15-08-2003Remy BonjaskyL1R 1:28 TKO
      (Rick Roufus was injured.)
      K-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2003 in Las Vegas II
      15-08-2003Rick RoufusL3R Decision 3-0K-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2003 in Las Vegas II
      03-05-2002Michael McDonaldL2R 2:00 TKO (Injury, twisted ankle)K-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2002 Preliminary USA
      03-05-2002George RandolphW1R 1:07 TKO (Referee Stoppage, 2 Knockdown Rule)K-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2002 Preliminary USA
      W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

      You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

      
      Poll


      Upcoming Events
      ';