Muhammed Azzoui
photogeneral information
Muhammed Azzoui
firstname:Muhammed
surname:Azzoui
nickname:Ali
day of birth:01-12-1975 (45 years)
height:188.0cm (6" 2')
weight:94.0kg (207.2lbs.) (14.8st.)
club:Braveheart Academy
style:Boxing
country:Australia


further information
last fights:LLL
titles:
  • Sydney Olympic Boxing Heavyweight Algerian Representation 2000


fight record - stand-up fights
K-13 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    3 losses (100.0%)
    • 3 (T)KOs (100.0%)
    0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
    Gesamt3 fights0 wins (0.0%)
      3 losses (%)
      • 3 (T)KOs (100.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      fight record - MMA fights
      Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
        0 losses (0.0%)
          0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


          bout results (show detailed)
          datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
          27-01-2002Great KusatsuL2R 1:35 KO (Kick)K-1K-1 Rising 2002
          15-04-2001Tatsufumi TomihiraL2R 1:50 KO (Left Kick)K-1K-1 Burning 2001
          24-02-2001Rony SefoL2R 0:43 TKO (Referee Stoppage)K-1K-1 Oceania Grand Prix 2001 in Melbourne
          W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

          You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

          
          Poll


          Upcoming Events
          ';