Ray Mercer
photogeneral information
Ray Mercer
firstname:Ray
surname:Mercer
nickname:Merciless
day of birth:04-04-1962 (58 years)
height:188.0cm (6" 2')
weight:109.0kg (240.3lbs.) (17.2st.)
club:American Top Team
style:Boxing
country:USA


further information
last fights:LL


fight record - stand-up fights
K-12 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    2 losses (100.0%)
    • 1 (T)KOs (50.0%)
    • 1 decisions (50.0%)
    0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
    Gesamt2 fights0 wins (0.0%)
      2 losses (%)
      • 1 (T)KOs (50.0%)
      • 1 decisions (50.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      fight record - MMA fights
      Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
        0 losses (0.0%)
          0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


          bout results (show detailed)
          datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
          19-03-2005Remy BonjaskyL1R 0:22 KO (Right High Kick)K-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2005 in Seoul
          06-06-2004MusashiL3R Decision 3-0K-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2004 in Nagoya
          W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

          You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

          
          Poll


          Upcoming Events
          ';