Jonathan Goulet
photogeneral information
No photo available
firstname:Jonathan
surname:Goulet
nickname:The Road Warrior
day of birth:13-07-1979 (41 years)
height:183.0cm (6" 0')
weight:77.0kg (169.8lbs.) (12.1st.)
style:Jiu-Jitsu
city:Victoraville
region:Quebec
country:Canada


further information
last fights:LLWWL


fight record - stand-up fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      fight record - MMA fights
      UFC8 fights4 wins (50.0%)
      • 2 (T)KOs (50.0%)
      • 1 submissions (25.0%)
      • 1 decisions (25.0%)
      4 losses (50.0%)
      • 2 (T)KOs (50.0%)
      • 2 Submissions (50.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      Gesamt8 fights4 wins (50.0%)
      • 2 (T)KOs (50.0%)
      • 1 submissions (25.0%)
      • 1 decisions (25.0%)
      4 losses (50.0%)
      • 2 (T)KOs (50.0%)
      • 2 submissions (50.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


      bout results (show detailed)
      datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
      10-12-2008Mike SwickL1R 0:33 KO (Right Hook & Left Punches)UFCUFC Fight Night 16: Fight for the Troops
      19-04-2008Kuniyoshi HironakaW2R 2:07 TKOUFCUFC 83: Serra vs. St-Pierre 2
      08-12-2007Paul GeorgieffW1R 4:42 Submission (Rear Naked Choke)UFCThe Ultimate Fighter 6 Finale
      19-09-2007Dustin HazelettL1R 1:14 Submission (Arm Bar)UFCUFC Fight Night 11: Kenny Florian vs. Din Thomas
      17-08-2006Josh KoschekL1R 4:10 Submission (Strikes)UFCUFC Fight Night 6
      28-06-2006Luke CummoW3R Decision 3-0UFCUFC Fight Night 5
      16-01-2006Duane LudwigL1R 0:11 KOUFCUFC Fight Night 3
      03-10-2005Jay HieronW3R 1:05 TKOUFCUFC Fight Night 2
      W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

      You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

      
      Poll


      Upcoming Events
      ';