Yves Edwards
photogeneral information
No photo available
firstname:Yves
surname:Edwards
nickname:The Texas Gunslinger
day of birth:30-09-1976 (38 years)
height:175.0cm (5" 9')
weight:70.0kg (154.3lbs.) (11.0st.)
style:Thugjitsu
city:Woodlands
region:Texas
country:USA


further information
website:http://www.thugjitsu.com/
last fights:WWWLL


fight record - stand-up fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      fight record - MMA fights
      UFC10 fights6 wins (60.0%)
      • 3 (T)KOs (50.0%)
      • 1 submissions (16.7%)
      • 2 decisions (33.3%)
      4 losses (40.0%)
      • 1 (T)KOs (25.0%)
      • 1 Submissions (25.0%)
      • 2 decisions (50.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      Gesamt10 fights6 wins (60.0%)
      • 3 (T)KOs (50.0%)
      • 1 submissions (16.7%)
      • 2 decisions (33.3%)
      4 losses (40.0%)
      • 1 (T)KOs (25.0%)
      • 1 submissions (25.0%)
      • 2 decisions (50.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


      bout results (show detailed)
      datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
      08-07-2006Joe StevensonL2R TKO (Doctor Stoppage)UFCUFC 61: Bitter Rivals
      04-03-2006Mark HominickL2R 1:53 SubmissionUFCUFC 58: USA vs. Canada
      21-08-2004Josh ThomsonW1R 4:32 KO (Head Kick)UFCUFC 49: Unfinished Business
      02-04-2004Hermes FrancaW3R Decision 3-0 (29-28, 28-29, 29-28)UFCUFC 47: IT'S ON
      21-11-2003Nick AgallarW2R 2:14 TKO (Strikes)UFCUFC 45: Revolution
      06-06-2003Eddie RuizW3R Decision 3-0 (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)UFCUFC 43: Meltdown
      28-02-2003Rich ClementiW3R 4:07 Submission (Rear Naked Choke)UFCUFC 41: Onslaught
      22-06-2002Joao Pierini MarcosW1R 1:19 TKO (Shoulder Injury)UFCUFC 37.5: As Real As It Gets
      10-05-2002Caol UnoL3R Decision 3-0UFCUFC 37: High Impact
      28-09-2001Matt SerraL3R Decision 2-1UFCUFC 33: Victory In Vegas
      W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

      You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

      
      Poll


      Upcoming Events
      ';