Caol Uno
photogeneral information
Caol Uno
firstname:Caol
surname:Uno
nickname:Uno Shoten
day of birth:08-05-1975 (39 years)
height:173.0cm (5" 8')
weight:69.9kg (154.1lbs.) (11.0st.)
club:Wajyutsu Keisyukai Tokyo
style:Wajyutsu, Ringen
country:Japan


further information
last fights:LWLLD
titles:
  • Pro Shooto 4th Welterweight Champion
  • Hero's Middleweight Finalist 2006


fight record - stand-up fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      fight record - MMA fights
      Hero's13 fights9 wins (69.2%)
      • 5 submissions (55.6%)
      • 4 decisions (44.4%)
      4 losses (30.8%)
      • 2 (T)KOs (50.0%)
      • 2 decisions (50.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      UFC9 fights3 wins (33.3%)
      • 1 (T)KOs (33.3%)
      • 2 decisions (66.7%)
      4 losses (44.4%)
      • 2 (T)KOs (50.0%)
      • 2 decisions (50.0%)
      2 draws (22.2%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      DREAM2 fights1 wins (50.0%)
      • 1 submissions (100.0%)
      1 losses (50.0%)
      • 1 decisions (100.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      Gesamt24 fights13 wins (54.2%)
      • 1 (T)KOs (7.7%)
      • 6 submissions (46.2%)
      • 6 decisions (46.2%)
      9 losses (37.5%)
      • 4 (T)KOs (44.4%)
      • 5 decisions (55.6%)
      2 draws (8.3%)0 no contests (0.0%)


      bout results (show detailed)
      datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
      21-11-2009Fabricio CamoesD3R Decision 1-0 (29-27, 28-28, 28-28)UFCUFC 106: Ortiz vs. Griffin 2
      13-06-2009Spencer FisherL3R Decision 3-0 (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)UFCUFC 99: The Comeback
      21-07-2008Shinya AokiL2R Decision 0-3DREAMDREAM.5 Light Weight Grand Prix 2008 Final ROUND
      11-05-2008Mitsuhiro IshidaW2R 1:39 Submission (Choke Sleeper)DREAMDREAM.3 Light Weight Grand Prix 2008 2nd ROUND
      17-09-2007Andre DidaL2R Decision 0-2Hero'sHero's Middleweight Tournament FINAL 2007
      16-07-2007Katsuhiko NagataW3R Decision 3-0Hero'sHero's Middleweight Tournament Opening Round 2007
      12-03-2007Ali IbrahimW1R 1:59 Submission (Cross Armbar)Hero'sOlympia Hero's 2007 in Nagoya
      09-10-2006J.Z. CalvanL2R Decision 2-0Hero'sHero's 7 - Middle & Light Heavy Weight World Championship Tournament FINAL
      09-10-2006Ivan MenjivarW2R Decision 3-0Hero'sHero's 7 - Middle & Light Heavy Weight World Championship Tournament FINAL
      05-08-2006Black MambaW2R 3:30 Submission (Choke Sleeper)Hero'sHero's 6 - Middle & Light Heavyweight World Championship Tournament
      03-05-2006Ole LaursenW2R 4:36 Submission (Choke Sleeper)Hero'sHero's 5
      15-03-2006Rich ClementiW2R Decision 2-0Hero'sHero's 4
      07-09-2005Norifumi 'Kid' YamamotoL2R 4:04 TKO (Doctor Stoppage)Hero'sK-1 Hero's 3
      07-09-2005Hideo TokoroW2R Decision 3-0Hero'sK-1 Hero's 3
      26-03-2005Joachim HansenL3R 4:48 KOHero'sK-1 Hero's 1
      23-02-2005Serkan YilmazW1R 1:50 Submission (Arm Bar)Hero'sK-1 Japan Max 2005
      31-12-2004Chandet SorpantreyW2R 0:19 Submission (Choke Sleeper)Hero'sK-1 PREMIUM 2004 Dynamite!!
      26-09-2003Hermes FrancaL2R 2:46 KOUFCUFC 44: Undisputed
      28-02-2003B. J. PennD5R Decision 1-1 (47-48, 48-46, 48-48)UFCUFC 41: Onslaught
      27-09-2002Din ThomasW3R Decision 3-0UFCUFC 39: The Warriors Return
      10-05-2002Yves EdwardsW3R Decision 3-0UFCUFC 37: High Impact
      02-11-2001B. J. PennL1R 0:11 KOUFCUFC 34: High Voltage
      29-06-2001Fabiano IhaW1R 1:48 TKO (Referee Stoppage, Strikes)UFCUFC 32: Showdown In The Meadowlands
      23-02-2001Jens PulverL5R Decision 2-1UFCUFC 30: The Battle On The Boardwalk
      W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

      You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

      
      Poll


      Upcoming Events
      ';