Joachim Hansen
photogeneral information
Joachim Hansen
firstname:Joachim
surname:Hansen
nickname:Hellboy
day of birth:26-05-1979 (41 years)
height:175.0cm (5" 9')
weight:68.9kg (151.9lbs.) (10.8st.)
club:Frontline Academy
style:Shooto
country:Norway


further information
last fights:WLWWL
titles:
  • 2008 DREAM Light Weight Grand Prix Champion
  • 2003 Shooto World Welterweight Champion
  • 2000 Scandinavia Wrestling Submission Wrestling Champion
  • 1999 Scandinavia Wrestling Submission Wrestling Champion
  • 1999 Brazilian Judo European Champion


fight record - stand-up fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      fight record - MMA fights
      Hero's2 fights2 wins (100.0%)
      • 1 (T)KOs (50.0%)
      • 1 submissions (50.0%)
      0 losses (0.0%)
        0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
        DREAM5 fights3 wins (60.0%)
        • 1 (T)KOs (33.3%)
        • 1 submissions (33.3%)
        • 1 decisions (33.3%)
        2 losses (40.0%)
        • 1 Submissions (50.0%)
        • 1 decisions (50.0%)
        0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
        Gesamt7 fights5 wins (71.4%)
        • 2 (T)KOs (40.0%)
        • 2 submissions (40.0%)
        • 1 decisions (20.0%)
        2 losses (28.6%)
        • 1 submissions (50.0%)
        • 1 decisions (50.0%)
        0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


        bout results (show detailed)
        datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
        06-10-2009Shinya AokiL2R 4:56 Submission (Arm Bar)DREAMDREAM.11 Feather Weight Grand Prix 2009 Final Round
        21-07-2008Shinya AokiW1R 4:19 TKODREAMDREAM.5 Light Weight Grand Prix 2008 Final ROUND
        21-07-2008Black MambaW1R 2:33 Submission (Armbar)DREAMDREAM.5 Light Weight Grand Prix 2008 Final ROUND
        11-05-2008Eddie AlvarezL2R Decision 3-0DREAMDREAM.3 Light Weight Grand Prix 2008 2nd ROUND
        15-03-2008Koutetsu BokuW2R Decision 3-0DREAMDREAM.1 Light Weight Grand Prix 2008 1st Round
        31-12-2007Kazuyuki MiyataW2R 1:33 Submission (Choke Sleeper)Hero'sK-1 PREMIUM 2007 Dynamite!!
        26-03-2005Caol UnoW3R 4:48 KOHero'sK-1 Hero's 1
        W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

        You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

        
        Poll


        Upcoming Events
        ';