Kazuo Misaki
photogeneral information
No photo available
firstname:Kazuo
surname:Misaki
nickname:Grabaka Hitman
day of birth:25-04-1976 (45 years)
height:178.0cm (5" 10')
weight:83.0kg (183.0lbs.) (13.1st.)
club:Team Grabaka
style:MMA
city:Chiba
region:Kanto
country:Japan


further information
last fights:NL
titles:
  • MMA record: 18 wins, 2 losses, 2 draws


fight record - stand-up fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      fight record - MMA fights
      Hero's1 fights0 wins (0.0%)
        0 losses (0.0%)
          0 draws (0.0%)1 no contests (100.0%)
          DREAM1 fights0 wins (0.0%)
            1 losses (100.0%)
            • 1 decisions (100.0%)
            0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
            Gesamt2 fights0 wins (0.0%)
              1 losses (50.0%)
              • 1 decisions (100.0%)
              0 draws (0.0%)1 no contests (50.0%)


              bout results (show detailed)
              datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
              31-12-2009Melvin ManhoefLDREAMK-1 PREMIUM 2009 Dynamite!!
              31-12-2007Yoshihiro AkiyamaNThe result was changed on January 22nd 2008.Hero'sYarennoka!
              W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

              You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

              
              Poll


              Upcoming Events
              ';