Luiz Cane
photogeneral information
Luiz Cane
firstname:Luiz Artur
surname:Cane
nickname:Banha
day of birth:24-04-1981 (39 years)
height:188.0cm (6" 2')
weight:93.0kg (205.0lbs.) (14.6st.)
club:Gibi Thai
style:Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
city:Sao Paulo
region:State of São Paulo
country:Brazil


further information
last fights:LWWWL


fight record - stand-up fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      fight record - MMA fights
      UFC5 fights3 wins (60.0%)
      • 2 (T)KOs (66.7%)
      • 1 decisions (33.3%)
      2 losses (40.0%)
      • 1 (T)KOs (50.0%)
      • 1 decisions (50.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      Gesamt5 fights3 wins (60.0%)
      • 2 (T)KOs (66.7%)
      • 1 decisions (33.3%)
      2 losses (40.0%)
      • 1 (T)KOs (50.0%)
      • 1 decisions (50.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


      bout results (show detailed)
      datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
      29-05-2010Cyril DiabateUFCUFC 114: Rampage vs. Evans
      21-11-2009Antonio Rogerio NogueiraL1R 1:58 TKO (Referee Stoppage, Punches)UFCUFC 106: Ortiz vs. Griffin 2
      18-04-2009Steve CantwellW3R Decision 0-3 (28-29, 27-30, 27-30)UFCUFC 97: Redemption
      18-10-2008Rameau Thierry SokoudjouW2R 4:15 TKO (Punches)UFCUFC 89: Bisping vs. Leben
      07-06-2008Jason LambertW1R 2:07 TKO (Referee Stoppage)UFCUFC 85: Bedlam
      29-12-2007James IrvinL1R 1:51 Disqualification (illegal knee)UFCUFC 79: Nemesis
      W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

      You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

      
      Poll


      Upcoming Events
      ';