Rameau Thierry Sokoudjou
photogeneral information
Rameau Thierry Sokoudjou
firstname:Rameau Thierry
surname:Sokoudjou
nickname:African Assassin
day of birth:18-04-1984 (36 years)
height:183.0cm (6" 0')
weight:93.0kg (205.0lbs.) (14.6st.)
club:Team Quest
style:MMA, Judo
country:Cameroon


further information
last fights:WLWWL
titles:
  • US Open Judo Champion 2001
  • Super Hulk Grand Prix 2009 Finalist


fight record - stand-up fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      fight record - MMA fights
      UFC3 fights1 wins (33.3%)
      • 1 (T)KOs (100.0%)
      2 losses (66.7%)
      • 1 (T)KOs (50.0%)
      • 1 Submissions (50.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      DREAM3 fights2 wins (66.7%)
      • 1 (T)KOs (50.0%)
      • 1 submissions (50.0%)
      1 losses (33.3%)
      • 1 (T)KOs (100.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      Gesamt6 fights3 wins (50.0%)
      • 2 (T)KOs (66.7%)
      • 1 submissions (33.3%)
      3 losses (50.0%)
      • 2 (T)KOs (66.7%)
      • 1 submissions (33.3%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


      bout results (show detailed)
      datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
      31-12-2009MinowamanL3R KODREAMK-1 PREMIUM 2009 Dynamite!!
      06-10-2009Bob SappW1R 1:31 Submission (Arm Bar)DREAMDREAM.11 Feather Weight Grand Prix 2009 Final Round
      26-05-2009Jan 'The Giant' NortjeW1R 2:29 TKO (Referee Stoppage, Punches)DREAMDREAM.9 Feather Weight Grand Prix 2009 2nd Round
      18-10-2008Luiz CaneL2R 4:15 TKO (Punches)UFCUFC 89: Bisping vs. Leben
      24-05-2008Kazuhiro NakamuraW1R 3:00 TKOUFCUFC 84: Ill Will
      29-12-2007Lyoto MachidaL2R 4:20 Submission (Arm Triangle)UFCUFC 79: Nemesis
      W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

      You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

      
      Poll


      Upcoming Events
      ';