Kizaemon Saiga
photogeneral information
Kizaemon Saiga
firstname:Kizaemon
surname:Saiga
nickname:Boy fireball of Naniwa
day of birth:13-02-1989 (31 years)
height:168.0cm (5" 6')
weight:59.0kg (130.1lbs.) (9.3st.)
club:Taisei Yuku
style:Shin-Karate
country:Japan


further information
last fights:LWWDL


fight record - stand-up fights
K-1 YOUTH5 fights2 wins (40.0%)
  • 1 (T)KOs (50.0%)
  • 1 decisions (50.0%)
2 losses (40.0%)
  • 2 decisions (100.0%)
1 draws (20.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
Gesamt5 fights2 wins (40.0%)
  • 1 (T)KOs (50.0%)
  • 1 decisions (50.0%)
2 losses (%)
  • 2 decisions (100.0%)
1 draws (20.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
fight record - MMA fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (0.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


      bout results (show detailed)
      datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
      23-02-2009HiroyaL3R Decision 2-0 (29-29, 30-29, 30-29)K-1 YOUTHK-1 Japan Max 2009
      29-08-2008Toshiki TaniyamaD3R Decision 0-0 (30-30, 30-30, 30-30)K-1 YOUTHK-1 KOSHIEN 2008 King of under 18 Final 16
      07-07-2008Tyron Van WykW2R 1:39 KOK-1 YOUTHK-1 World Max 2008 Final 8
      02-02-2008Roy TanW3R Decision 3-0K-1 YOUTHK-1 World Max 2008 Japan
      31-12-2007HiroyaL3R Decision 3-0K-1 YOUTHK-1 PREMIUM 2007 Dynamite!!
      W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

      You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

      
      Poll


      Upcoming Events
      ';