Hiroya
photogeneral information
Hiroya
firstname:Hiroya
surname:Kawabe
nickname:Masato II
day of birth:06-01-1992 (28 years)
height:167.0cm (5" 6')
weight:62.0kg (136.7lbs.) (9.8st.)
club:---
style:Kickboxing
country:Japan


further information
website:http://www.hiroya1992.com/
last fights:WNWWL
titles:
  • K-1 KOUSHIEN 2008 Champion
  • WMF World Tournament Gold Medalist
  • K-1 YOUTH Finalist 2007


fight record - stand-up fights
K-1 MAX2 fights1 wins (50.0%)
  • 1 decisions (100.0%)
0 losses (0.0%)
    0 draws (0.0%)1 no contests (50.0%)
    K-1 YOUTH15 fights13 wins (86.7%)
    • 4 (T)KOs (30.8%)
    • 9 decisions (69.2%)
    2 losses (13.3%)
    • 2 decisions (100.0%)
    0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
    Gesamt17 fights14 wins (82.4%)
    • 4 (T)KOs (28.6%)
    • 10 decisions (71.4%)
    2 losses (%)
    • 2 decisions (100.0%)
    0 draws (0.0%)1 no contests (5.9%)
    fight record - MMA fights
    Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
      0 losses (0.0%)
        0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


        bout results (show detailed)
        datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
        31-12-2009Masaaki NoiriLK-1 YOUTHK-1 PREMIUM 2009 Dynamite!!
        26-10-2009Ryuya KusakabeW3R Decision 2-1 (30-29, 28-29, 30-29)K-1 YOUTHK-1 World Max 2009 Final
        13-07-2009Kiko LopezW3R Decision 3-0K-1 MAXK-1 World Max 2009 Final 8
        21-04-2009MasatoNExhibition Fight without a winnerK-1 MAXK-1 World Max 2009 Final 16
        23-02-2009Kizaemon SaigaW3R Decision 2-0 (29-29, 30-29, 30-29)K-1 YOUTHK-1 Japan Max 2009
        31-12-2008Koya UrabeW3R Decision 0-0 (29-29, 30-30, 30-30)
        --> Ext.R Decision 0-3 (9-10, 9-10, 9-10)
        K-1 YOUTHK-1 PREMIUM 2008 Dynamite!!
        31-12-2008Shota ShimadaW3R Decision 3-0 (30-29, 30-29, 30-29)K-1 YOUTHK-1 PREMIUM 2008 Dynamite!!
        01-10-2008Taishi HiratsukaW1R 0:24 KOK-1 YOUTHK-1 World Max 2008 Final
        29-08-2008Kengo SonodaW3R Decision 3-0 (30-26, 30-26, 30-26)K-1 YOUTHK-1 KOSHIEN 2008 King of under 18 Final 16
        09-04-2008Tsukasa FujiW3R Decision 3-0K-1 YOUTHK-1 World Max 2008 Final 16
        02-02-2008Robby HagemanW2R 2:07 KOK-1 YOUTHK-1 World Max 2008 Japan
        31-12-2007YudaiLExt.R Decision 2-1K-1 YOUTHK-1 PREMIUM 2007 Dynamite!!
        31-12-2007Kizaemon SaigaW3R Decision 3-0K-1 YOUTHK-1 PREMIUM 2007 Dynamite!!
        03-10-2007Kwon Eol ZzangW3R Decision 3-0K-1 YOUTHK-1 World Max 2007 World Tournament Final
        23-06-2007Roy TanW3R Decision 3-0 (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)K-1 YOUTHK-1 World Grand Prix 2007 in Amsterdam
        04-04-2007Noritaka NishimuraW1R 2:47 KOK-1 YOUTHK-1 World Max 2007 World Elite Showcase
        05-02-2007Akihiro TakahashiW3R 2:45 TKOK-1 YOUTHK-1 Japan Max 2007
        W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

        You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

        
        Poll


        Upcoming Events
        ';