Ryuya Kusakabe
photogeneral information
Ryuya Kusakabe
firstname:Ryuya
surname:Kusakabe
nickname:Boy genius Aichi
day of birth:18-07-1992 (30 years)
height:161.0cm (5" 3')
weight:57.6kg (127.0lbs.) (9.1st.)
club:Oishi Dojo
style:Kickboxing, Karate
country:Japan


further information
last fights:WWLL
titles:
  • K-1 KOSHIEN 2008 Chubu Area 1st Place


fight record - stand-up fights
K-1 YOUTH4 fights2 wins (50.0%)
  • 1 (T)KOs (50.0%)
  • 1 decisions (50.0%)
2 losses (50.0%)
  • 1 (T)KOs (50.0%)
  • 1 decisions (50.0%)
0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
Gesamt4 fights2 wins (50.0%)
  • 1 (T)KOs (50.0%)
  • 1 decisions (50.0%)
2 losses (%)
  • 1 (T)KOs (50.0%)
  • 1 decisions (50.0%)
0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
fight record - MMA fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (0.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


      bout results (show detailed)
      datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
      31-12-2009Tsukasa FujiK-1 YOUTHK-1 PREMIUM 2009 Dynamite!!
      26-10-2009HiroyaL3R Decision 2-1 (30-29, 28-29, 30-29)K-1 YOUTHK-1 World Max 2009 Final
      31-12-2008Koya UrabeL3R 2:29 TKO (Doctor Stoppage)K-1 YOUTHK-1 PREMIUM 2008 Dynamite!!
      01-10-2008Daizo SasakiW1R 2:43 KOK-1 YOUTHK-1 World Max 2008 Final
      29-08-2008Ryuma TobeW3R Decision 3-0 (30-27, 30-28, 30-27)K-1 YOUTHK-1 KOSHIEN 2008 King of under 18 Final 16
      W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

      You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

      
      Poll


      Upcoming Events
      ';