Yuichiro Nagashima
photogeneral information
Yuichiro Nagashima
firstname:Yuichiro
surname:Nagashima
nickname:Jienotsu
day of birth:02-07-1984 (36 years)
height:175.0cm (5" 9')
weight:69.9kg (154.1lbs.) (11.0st.)
club:Sakigake Juku
country:Japan


further information
last fights:WLLL


fight record - stand-up fights
K-1 MAX4 fights1 wins (25.0%)
  • 1 (T)KOs (100.0%)
3 losses (75.0%)
  • 3 (T)KOs (100.0%)
0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
Gesamt4 fights1 wins (25.0%)
  • 1 (T)KOs (100.0%)
3 losses (%)
  • 3 (T)KOs (100.0%)
0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
fight record - MMA fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (0.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


      bout results (show detailed)
      datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
      26-10-2009Xu YanL1R 1:04 KOK-1 MAXK-1 World Max 2009 Final
      21-04-2009Albert KrausL1R 1:07 KOK-1 MAXK-1 World Max 2009 Final 16
      23-02-2009Yuya YamamotoL3R 0:59 TKOK-1 MAXK-1 Japan Max 2009
      23-02-2009HayatoW2R 0:36 KOK-1 MAXK-1 Japan Max 2009
      W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

      You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

      
      Poll


      Upcoming Events
      ';