Albert Kraus
photogeneral information
Albert Kraus
firstname:Albert
surname:Kraus
nickname:The Hurricane
day of birth:03-08-1980 (34 years)
height:175.0cm (5" 9')
weight:69.9kg (154.1lbs.) (11.0st.)
club:Team Super Pro
style:Boxing
country:Netherlands


further information
website:http://www.albertkraus.com/
last fights:WWWLW
titles:
  • WKA World Champion
  • WPKA World Champion
  • FIMAC Dutch Champion
  • IKBF European Champion
  • K-1 World Max 2002 Champion
  • K-1 World Max 2003 Finalist
entrance music:
  • Survivor - Eye Of The Tiger


fight record - stand-up fights
K-1 MAX36 fights25 wins (69.4%)
  • 11 (T)KOs (44.0%)
  • 14 decisions (56.0%)
10 losses (27.8%)
  • 3 (T)KOs (30.0%)
  • 7 decisions (70.0%)
1 draws (2.8%)0 no contests (0.0%)
Gesamt36 fights25 wins (69.4%)
  • 11 (T)KOs (44.0%)
  • 14 decisions (56.0%)
10 losses (%)
  • 3 (T)KOs (30.0%)
  • 7 decisions (70.0%)
1 draws (2.8%)0 no contests (0.0%)
fight record - MMA fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (0.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


      bout results (show detailed)
      datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
      26-10-2009Kozo TakedaW2R 2:19 TKOK-1 MAXK-1 World Max 2009 Final
      13-07-2009Giorgio PetrosyanL3R Decision 0-3K-1 MAXK-1 World Max 2009 Final 8
      21-04-2009Yuichiro NagashimaW1R 1:07 KOK-1 MAXK-1 World Max 2009 Final 16
      23-02-2009Su Hwan LeeW3R Decision 3-0 (30-28, 30-29, 30-29)K-1 MAXK-1 Japan Max 2009
      01-10-2008Yasuhiro KidoW2R 0:48 TKOK-1 MAXK-1 World Max 2008 Final
      07-07-2008Mike ZambidisW3R 3:00 TKOK-1 MAXK-1 World Max 2008 Final 8
      09-04-2008Buakaw Por.PramukExt.R Decision 3-0K-1 MAXK-1 World Max 2008 Final 16
      03-10-2007Andy SouwerL3R Decision 0-2K-1 MAXK-1 World Max 2007 World Tournament Final
      03-10-2007Yoshihiro SatoW3R Decision 3-0K-1 MAXK-1 World Max 2007 World Tournament Final
      21-07-2007K.MAXW1R 2:03 KOK-1 MAXK-1 Khan 2007
      28-06-2007Virgil KalakodaW3R DecisionK-1 MAXK-1 World Max 2007 World Tournament Open
      04-04-2007TatsujiL3R Decision 0-2K-1 MAXK-1 World Max 2007 World Elite Showcase
      05-02-2007Murat DirekciL1R 1:27 KOK-1 MAXK-1 Japan Max 2007
      04-09-2006Yoshihiro SatoW3R Decision 0-2 (29-30, 30-30, 29-30)K-1 MAXK-1 World Max 2006 Champions' Challenge
      30-06-2006DragoL3R Decision 0-3 (28-30, 28-28, 28-30)K-1 MAXK-1 World Max 2006 World Tournament Final
      05-04-2006Ali GunyarW3R Decision 3-0 (30-29, 30-29, 30-28)K-1 MAXK-1 World Max 2006 World Tournament Open
      05-11-2005Chi Bin LimW3R Decision 3-0 (30-28, 30-28, 30-28)K-1 MAXK-1 Korea Max 2005
      12-10-2005Akira OhigashiW2R 1:31 KOK-1 MAXK-1 World Max 2005
      20-07-2005Buakaw Por.PramukL3R Decision 0-3 (28-30, 28-30, 28-30)K-1 MAXK-1 World Max 2005 World Tournament Final
      20-07-2005John Wayne ParrW3R Decision 3-0 (30-29, 30-29, 30-29)K-1 MAXK-1 World Max 2005 World Tournament Final
      04-05-2005Virgil KalakodaW3R Decision 3-0 (30-27, 29-28, 30-28)K-1 MAXK-1 World Max 2005 World Tournament Open
      23-02-2005Buakaw Por.PramukW3R Decision 1-0 (29-28, 29-28.5, 29-28.5)
      -> Extrarunde 2-1 (9.5-10, 10-9.5, 9.5-10)
      K-1 MAXK-1 Japan Max 2005
      13-10-2004Taishin KohiruimakiL3R Decision 3-0 (30-28, 30-28, 29-28)K-1 MAXK-1 World Max 2004
      07-07-2004MasatoL3R Decision 3-0K-1 MAXK-1 World Max 2004 World Tournament Final
      07-07-2004Shamil GaidrbekovW3R Decision 3-0K-1 MAXK-1 World Max 2004 World Tournament Final
      07-04-2004Jadamba NarantungalagWExt.R Decision 3-0K-1 MAXK-1 World Max 2004 World Tournament Open
      24-02-2004Takashi OhnoW1R 2:31 KOK-1 MAXK-1 Japan Max 2004
      18-11-2003Genki SudoW3R Decision 0-3K-1 MAXK-1 World Max 2003
      05-07-2003MasatoL2R 2:26 KO (Left Hook)K-1 MAXK-1 World Max 2003 World Tournament Final
      05-07-2003Duane LudwigW3R 1:33 KO (Left Hook)K-1 MAXK-1 World Max 2003 World Tournament Final
      05-07-2003Andy SouwerW1R 3:00 TKO (Doctor Stoppage)K-1 MAXK-1 World Max 2003 World Tournament Final
      01-03-2003Mike ZambidisL2R 0:16 KOK-1 MAXK-1 Japan Max 2003
      11-10-2002MasatoD5R Decision DrawK-1 MAXK-1 World Max 2002
      11-05-2002Kaolan KaovichitW1R 1:00 KOK-1 MAXK-1 World Max 2002 World Tournament Final
      11-05-2002MasatoW3R Decision 0-3K-1 MAXK-1 World Max 2002 World Tournament Final
      11-05-2002Shane ChapmanW3R Decision 3-0K-1 MAXK-1 World Max 2002 World Tournament Final
      24-02-2002Francis ItayW2R 1:46 TKOK-1 MAXK-1 Holland Grand Prix 2002 in Arnheim
      W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

      You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

      
      Poll


      Upcoming Events
      ';