Ian Schaffa
photogeneral information
Ian Schaffa
firstname:Ian James
surname:Schaffa
nickname:The Sharp Shooter
day of birth:23-01-1978 (42 years)
height:172.0cm (5" 8')
weight:70.0kg (154.3lbs.) (11.0st.)
club:Rings Australia
style:Boxing, Wrestling, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
country:Australia


further information
website:http://www.ianschaffa.com/
last fights:WLWLW
titles:
  • XFC Lightweight Champion


fight record - stand-up fights
K-1 MAX4 fights3 wins (75.0%)
  • 1 (T)KOs (33.3%)
  • 2 decisions (66.7%)
1 losses (25.0%)
  • 1 decisions (100.0%)
0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
Gesamt4 fights3 wins (75.0%)
  • 1 (T)KOs (33.3%)
  • 2 decisions (66.7%)
1 losses (%)
  • 1 decisions (100.0%)
0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
fight record - MMA fights
Hero's3 fights1 wins (33.3%)
  • 1 decisions (100.0%)
2 losses (66.7%)
  • 2 (T)KOs (100.0%)
0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
Gesamt3 fights1 wins (33.3%)
  • 1 decisions (100.0%)
2 losses (66.7%)
  • 2 (T)KOs (100.0%)
0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


bout results (show detailed)
datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
04-04-2007Keiji OzakiW3R Decision 3-0K-1 MAXK-1 World Max 2007 World Elite Showcase
09-10-2006Kazuyuki MiyataL1R 0:49 TKO (Doctor Stoppage)Hero'sHero's 7 - Middle & Light Heavy Weight World Championship Tournament FINAL
04-09-2006Genki SudoW2R KO (Spinning Back Kick)K-1 MAXK-1 World Max 2006 Champions' Challenge
04-02-2006MasatoL3R Decision 3-0 (30-27, 30-27, 30-28)K-1 MAXK-1 Japan MAX 2006
12-10-2005Akeomi NittaW3R Decision 0-3K-1 MAXK-1 World Max 2005
06-07-2005Norifumi 'Kid' YamamotoL3R 1:25 TKO (Referee Stoppage)Hero'sK-1 Hero's 2
26-03-2005Kazuyuki MiyataW3R Decision 2-1Hero'sK-1 Hero's 1
W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!


Poll


Upcoming Events
';