Tasis Petridis
photogeneral information
Tasis Petridis
firstname:Tasis
surname:Petridis
nickname:Tosca, the King of Sting
day of birth:30-10-1966 (53 years)
height:187.0cm (6" 2')
weight:97.0kg (213.8lbs.) (15.3st.)
club:Underworld Gym
country:Australia


further information
last fights:LWWLL
titles:
  • WKO Light Heavyweight World Champion
  • ISKA Intercontinental Light Heavyweight Champion
  • PKC Super Middleweight World Champion
  • WAKO Heavyweight World Champion
  • UTC Full Contact Heavyweight World Champion


fight record - stand-up fights
K-17 fights3 wins (42.9%)
  • 2 (T)KOs (66.7%)
  • 1 decisions (33.3%)
4 losses (57.1%)
  • 2 (T)KOs (50.0%)
  • 2 decisions (50.0%)
0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
Gesamt7 fights3 wins (42.9%)
  • 2 (T)KOs (66.7%)
  • 1 decisions (33.3%)
4 losses (%)
  • 2 (T)KOs (50.0%)
  • 2 decisions (50.0%)
0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
fight record - MMA fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (0.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


      bout results (show detailed)
      datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
      27-09-1998Ernesto HoostL4R 3:00 TKO (Corner Stoppage)K-1K-1 World GP 1998 Opening
      07-01-1995Rob KamanL3R DecisionK-1K-2 France Grand Prix 1995
      07-01-1995TonoyanW2R KOK-1K-2 France Grand Prix 1995
      18-09-1994Toshiyuki AtokawaW5R 1:32 TKO (Doctor Stoppage)K-1K-1 Revenge 1994
      19-12-1993Changpuek KiatsongritL3R Decision 3-0 (29-27, 29-28, 28-27)K-1K-2 World Grand Prix 1993
      19-12-1993Toshiyuki AtokawaW3R Decision 3-0 (30-27, 30-27, 29-26)K-1K-2 World Grand Prix 1993
      04-09-1993Ernesto HoostL3R 0:45 TKO (Right Punch, 3 Knockdowns)K-1K-1 Illusion 1993
      W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

      You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

      
      Poll


      Upcoming Events
      ';