Quinton Jackson
photogeneral information
No photo available
firstname:Quinton
surname:Jackson
nickname:Rampage
day of birth:20-06-1978 (41 years)
height:185.0cm (6" 1')
weight:93.0kg (205.0lbs.) (14.6st.)
club:Wolfslair MMA Academy
style:Boxing, Wrestling
city:Memphis
region:Tennessee
country:USA


further information
last fights:WWLWW
titles:
  • Former UFC Light Heavyweight World Champion (from 26th May 2007 to 5th July 2008, 1 successful title defense)


fight record - stand-up fights
K-12 fights2 wins (100.0%)
  • 1 (T)KOs (50.0%)
  • 1 decisions (50.0%)
0 losses (0.0%)
    0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
    Gesamt2 fights2 wins (100.0%)
    • 1 (T)KOs (50.0%)
    • 1 decisions (50.0%)
    0 losses (%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      fight record - MMA fights
      UFC6 fights5 wins (83.3%)
      • 3 (T)KOs (60.0%)
      • 2 decisions (40.0%)
      1 losses (16.7%)
      • 1 decisions (100.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      Gesamt6 fights5 wins (83.3%)
      • 3 (T)KOs (60.0%)
      • 2 decisions (40.0%)
      1 losses (16.7%)
      • 1 decisions (100.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


      bout results (show detailed)
      datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
      29-05-2010Rashad EvansUFCUFC 114: Rampage vs. Evans
      07-03-2009Keith JardineW3R Decision 3-0 (29-28, 29-28, 30-27)UFCUFC 96: Jackson vs. Jardine
      27-12-2008Wanderlei SilvaW1R 3:22 KO (Left Hook)UFCUFC 92: The Ultimate 2008
      05-07-2008Forrest GriffinL5R Decision 0-3 (46-48, 46-48, 46-49)UFCUFC 86: Jackson vs. Griffin
      08-09-2007Dan HendersonW5R Decision 3-0UFCUFC 75: Champion vs Champion
      26-05-2007Chuck LiddellW1R 1:53 TKO (Referee Stoppage, Right Punch)UFCUFC 71: Liddell vs. Jackson
      03-02-2007Marvin EastmanW2R 3:49 TKOUFCUFC 67: All Or Nothing
      31-12-2002Cyril AbidiW3R DecisionK-1Inoki Bom-Ba-Ye 2002
      14-07-2002Cyril AbidiW1R 1:55 KO (Punch)K-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2002 in Fukuoka
      W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

      You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

      
      Poll


      Upcoming Events
      ';