Marvin Eastman
photogeneral information
Marvin Eastman
firstname:Marvin Lee
surname:Eastman
nickname:The Beastman
day of birth:28-06-1969 (50 years)
height:175.0cm (5" 9')
weight:84.0kg (185.2lbs.) (13.2st.)
club:Master Toddy's Muay Thai Center
style:Muay Thai
city:Merced, Las Vegas
region:California, Nevada
country:USA


further information
e-mail:http://www.beastmantv.com/
last fights:WLLWL


fight record - stand-up fights
K-12 fights1 wins (50.0%)
  • 1 (T)KOs (100.0%)
1 losses (50.0%)
  • 1 (T)KOs (100.0%)
0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
Gesamt2 fights1 wins (50.0%)
  • 1 (T)KOs (100.0%)
1 losses (%)
  • 1 (T)KOs (100.0%)
0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
fight record - MMA fights
UFC5 fights1 wins (20.0%)
  • 1 decisions (100.0%)
4 losses (80.0%)
  • 4 (T)KOs (100.0%)
0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
Gesamt5 fights1 wins (20.0%)
  • 1 decisions (100.0%)
4 losses (80.0%)
  • 4 (T)KOs (100.0%)
0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


bout results (show detailed)
datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
21-06-2008Drew McFedriesL1R 1:08 TKO (Strikes)UFCThe Ultimate Fighter 7 Finale
02-02-2008Terry MartinW3R Decision (29-28, 30-27, 30-27)UFCUFC 81: Breaking Point
03-02-2007Quinton JacksonL2R 3:49 TKOUFCUFC 67: All Or Nothing
22-10-2004Travis LutterL2R 0:43 KO (Punch)UFCUFC 50: The War Of 04
07-08-2004Ray SefoW1R 1:32 TKO (Punches)K-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2004 in Las Vegas II
30-04-2004Michael McDonaldL2R 1:25 TKO (2 Knockdowns)K-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2004 in Las Vegas I
06-06-2003Vitor BelfortL1R 1:07 TKO (Strikes)UFCUFC 43: Meltdown
W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!


Poll


Upcoming Events
';