TOA
photogeneral information
TOA
firstname:Paul
surname:Kingi
nickname:The Samoan Beast
day of birth:24-12-1973 (46 years)
height:192.0cm (6" 4')
weight:137.0kg (302.0lbs.) (21.6st.)
club:The Toa Shed Opotiki
style:Sumo Wrestling
country:New Zealand


further information
last fights:WLLL
titles:
  • Oceania Sumo Wrestling Champion 1994
  • Amateur Sumo Wrestling World Champion 1994


fight record - stand-up fights
K-14 fights1 wins (25.0%)
  • 1 (T)KOs (100.0%)
3 losses (75.0%)
  • 2 (T)KOs (66.7%)
  • 1 decisions (33.3%)
0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
Gesamt4 fights1 wins (25.0%)
  • 1 (T)KOs (100.0%)
3 losses (%)
  • 2 (T)KOs (66.7%)
  • 1 decisions (33.3%)
0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
fight record - MMA fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (0.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


      bout results (show detailed)
      datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
      17-07-2004Glaube FeitosaL1R 1:49 KOK-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2004 in Seoul
      30-04-2004Gary GoodridgeL1R 2:43 TKOK-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2004 in Las Vegas I
      31-12-2003Francisco FilhoL3R Decision 2-1K-1K-1 PREMIUM 2003 Dynamite!!
      29-06-2003Manabu NakanishiW1R 1:38 KOK-1K-1 BEAST II 2003
      W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

      You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

      
      Poll


      Upcoming Events
      ';