Vitor Miranda
photogeneral information
Vitor Miranda
firstname:Vitor Bruno
surname:Miranda
nickname:Vitinho
day of birth:10-03-1979 (35 years)
height:186.0cm (6" 1')
weight:105.0kg (231.5lbs.) (16.5st.)
club:Equipe Boxethai (Joinville/Florianópolis)
style:Muay Thai, Jiu Jitsu, MMA (Vale Tudo)
country:Brazil


further information
last fights:WWWWL
titles:
  • Catarinense de Muay Thai 2002 Champion
  • Catarinense de Muay Thai 2003 Champion
  • South Brazilian Muay Thai 2003 Champion
  • Storm Muay Thai Brazil 2003 Champion
  • K-1 Brazil Challenge 2004 Finalist
  • K-1 Brazil Grand Prix 2005 in Sao Paulo Champion
  • K-1 Turkey Grand Prix 2007 in Istanbul Champion


fight record - stand-up fights
K-113 fights9 wins (69.2%)
  • 6 (T)KOs (66.7%)
  • 3 decisions (33.3%)
4 losses (30.8%)
  • 1 (T)KOs (25.0%)
  • 3 decisions (75.0%)
0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
Gesamt13 fights9 wins (69.2%)
  • 6 (T)KOs (66.7%)
  • 3 decisions (33.3%)
4 losses (%)
  • 1 (T)KOs (25.0%)
  • 3 decisions (75.0%)
0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
fight record - MMA fights
Hero's1 fights1 wins (100.0%)
  • 1 decisions (100.0%)
0 losses (0.0%)
    0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
    Gesamt1 fights1 wins (100.0%)
    • 1 decisions (100.0%)
    0 losses (0.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


      bout results (show detailed)
      datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
      09-02-2008Zabit SamedovL3R Decision 2-0K-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2008 in Budapest
      02-11-2007Karl GlischinskyW1R TKO (Doctor Stoppage, cut on right eye)K-1K-1 Turkey Grand Prix 2007 in Istanbul
      02-11-2007Dzevad PoturakW3R DecisionK-1K-1 Turkey Grand Prix 2007 in Istanbul
      02-11-2007Erhan DennisW3R Decision 0-2K-1K-1 Turkey Grand Prix 2007 in Istanbul
      22-10-2005Asmir BurgicWKOK-1K-1 Brazil Grand Prix 2005 in Sao Paulo
      22-10-2005Lucio Aurelio de Freitas SilvaWKOK-1K-1 Brazil Grand Prix 2005 in Sao Paulo
      22-10-2005Nelson VargasWKOK-1K-1 Brazil Grand Prix 2005 in Sao Paulo
      30-10-2004Eduardo MaiorinoL3R Decision 0-3K-1K-1 Brazil Challenge 2004
      30-10-2004Dimitri Vasconcelos WanderleyW3R 2:39 KOK-1K-1 Brazil Challenge 2004
      30-10-2004Flavio Rodrigues da CostaW1R 1:15 KOK-1K-1 Brazil Challenge 2004
      26-06-2004Great KusatsuW3R Decision 0-3K-1K-1 Beast 2004 in Shizuoka
      27-11-2003RivanildoW3R Decision 3-0Hero'sK-1 MMA in Brazil
      23-02-2003Jefferson SilvaL2R 2:01 KOK-1K-1 Brazil Grand Prix 2003 in Sao Paulo
      23-02-2003Carlos Laertes de LimaL3R Decision 3-0K-1K-1 Brazil Grand Prix 2003 in Sao Paulo
      W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

      You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

      
      Poll


      Upcoming Events
      ';