Jefferson Silva
photogeneral information
Jefferson Silva
firstname:Jefferson
surname:Silva
nickname:Tank
day of birth:24-01-1978 (41 years)
height:190.0cm (6" 3')
weight:100.0kg (220.5lbs.) (15.7st.)
club:Combate Absoluto
style:Kickboxing
country:Brazil


further information
last fights:WWLLW
titles:
  • K-1 Brazil Grand Prix 2003 in Sao Paulo Champion


fight record - stand-up fights
K-15 fights3 wins (60.0%)
  • 1 (T)KOs (33.3%)
  • 2 decisions (66.7%)
2 losses (40.0%)
  • 2 (T)KOs (100.0%)
0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
Gesamt5 fights3 wins (60.0%)
  • 1 (T)KOs (33.3%)
  • 2 decisions (66.7%)
2 losses (%)
  • 2 (T)KOs (100.0%)
0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
fight record - MMA fights
Hero's1 fights1 wins (100.0%)
  • 1 decisions (100.0%)
0 losses (0.0%)
    0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
    Gesamt1 fights1 wins (100.0%)
    • 1 decisions (100.0%)
    0 losses (0.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


      bout results (show detailed)
      datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
      27-11-2003Antoine BragaW3R Decision 3-0Hero'sK-1 MMA in Brazil
      15-08-2003Michael McDonaldL2R 2:22 TKO (Right Punch, 2 Knockdowns)K-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2003 in Las Vegas II
      30-03-2003Ernesto HoostL1R 2:55 KO (Punch)K-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2003 in Saitama
      23-02-2003Eduardo MaiorinoW3R Decision 0-3K-1K-1 Brazil Grand Prix 2003 in Sao Paulo
      23-02-2003Vitor MirandaW2R 2:01 KOK-1K-1 Brazil Grand Prix 2003 in Sao Paulo
      23-02-2003Lucio Aurelio de Freitas SilvaW3R Decision 0-3K-1K-1 Brazil Grand Prix 2003 in Sao Paulo
      W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

      You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

      
      Poll


      Upcoming Events
      ';