Eduardo Maiorino
photogeneral information
Eduardo Maiorino
firstname:Eduardo
surname:Maiorino
nickname:Morfeu
day of birth:??-??-1981 (41 years)
height:188.0cm (6" 2')
weight:105.0kg (231.5lbs.) (16.5st.)
club:Thai Team Muay Thai
style:Muay Thai
country:Brazil


further information
last fights:LWWWW
titles:
  • K-1 Brazil Grand Prix 2003 in Sao Paulo Finalist
entrance music:
  • Linkin Park - In The End


fight record - stand-up fights
K-17 fights6 wins (85.7%)
  • 3 (T)KOs (50.0%)
  • 3 decisions (50.0%)
1 losses (14.3%)
  • 1 decisions (100.0%)
0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
Gesamt7 fights6 wins (85.7%)
  • 3 (T)KOs (50.0%)
  • 3 decisions (50.0%)
1 losses (%)
  • 1 decisions (100.0%)
0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
fight record - MMA fights
Hero's1 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    1 losses (100.0%)
    • 1 Submissions (100.0%)
    0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
    Gesamt1 fights0 wins (0.0%)
      1 losses (100.0%)
      • 1 submissions (100.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


      bout results (show detailed)
      datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
      22-10-2005Cleber AdaoW3R DecisionK-1K-1 Brazil Grand Prix 2005 in Sao Paulo
      30-10-2004Vitor MirandaW3R Decision 0-3K-1K-1 Brazil Challenge 2004
      30-10-2004Dierlei de Souza RodriguesW3R 1:04 KOK-1K-1 Brazil Challenge 2004
      30-10-2004Joabe Silva de JesusW3R 0:32 TKOK-1K-1 Brazil Challenge 2004
      27-11-2003GladiatorL1R 0:55 Submission (Guillotine Choke)Hero'sK-1 MMA in Brazil
      23-02-2003Jefferson SilvaL3R Decision 0-3K-1K-1 Brazil Grand Prix 2003 in Sao Paulo
      23-02-2003Luis dos SantosW3R Decision 0-3K-1K-1 Brazil Grand Prix 2003 in Sao Paulo
      23-02-2003Laerte Rezende Jr.W2R TKO (Doctor Stoppage)K-1K-1 Brazil Grand Prix 2003 in Sao Paulo
      W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

      You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

      
      Poll


      Upcoming Events
      ';