Michael Lerma
photogeneral information
Michael Lerma
firstname:Michael
surname:Lerma
nickname:Body Snatcher
day of birth:18-11-1973 (46 years)
height:182.0cm (6" 0')
weight:70.0kg (154.3lbs.) (11.0st.)
club:Ironhorse Boxing Club
style:Boxing
country:USA


further information
last fights:LL
titles:
  • WBC Continental American Junior Middleweight Champion


fight record - stand-up fights
K-1 MAX1 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    1 losses (100.0%)
    • 1 (T)KOs (100.0%)
    0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
    Gesamt1 fights0 wins (0.0%)
      1 losses (%)
      • 1 (T)KOs (100.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      fight record - MMA fights
      Hero's1 fights0 wins (0.0%)
        1 losses (100.0%)
        • 1 (T)KOs (100.0%)
        0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
        Gesamt1 fights0 wins (0.0%)
          1 losses (100.0%)
          • 1 (T)KOs (100.0%)
          0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


          bout results (show detailed)
          datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
          12-10-2005Yoshihiro AkiyamaL1R 2:47 TKO (Referee Stoppage)Hero'sK-1 World Max 2005
          13-10-2004Genki SudoL2R 2:09 TKO (Cut from Knee Strike)K-1 MAXK-1 World Max 2004
          W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

          You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

          
          Poll


          Upcoming Events
          ';