general information | |
---|---|
date | 30-05-2004 00:00 (30-05-2004 00:00 CET) |
country | Japan |
city | Tokyo |
stadium | Nippon Budokan |
attendance | 7,596 |
13. fight - 2. Session - 7. One-Match - Ichigeki Kick Rules (3x3min, 2Ext.R) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Remy Bonjasky | vs | Francisco Filho | ||
winner: Francisco Filho 3R Decision 0-3 (29-30, 29-30, 29-30) | ||||
12. fight - 2. Session - 6. One-Match - Ichigeki Kick Rules (3x3min, 2Ext.R) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Alistair Overeem | vs | Glaube Feitosa | ||
winner: Glaube Feitosa 1R 2:13 KO (Punch) | ||||
11. fight - 2. Session - 5. One-Match - Ichigeki Kick Rules (3x3min, 2Ext.R) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Seth Petruzelli | vs | Alexander Pitchkounov | ||
winner: Alexander Pitchkounov 2R 2:18 TKO | ||||
10. fight - 2. Session - 4. One-Match - Ichigeki Kick Rules (3x3min, 2Ext.R) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Mavrick | vs | Makoto Akaishi | ||
winner: Makoto Akaishi 2R 2:11 TKO | ||||
9. fight - 2. Session - 3. One-Match - Ichigeki Karate Rules (3x3min, 2Ext.R) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Petar Majstorovic | vs | Ewerton Teixeira | ||
winner: Ewerton Teixeira 3R Decision 0-3 | ||||
8. fight - 2. Session - 2. One-Match - Ichigeki Karate Rules (3x3min, 2Ext.R) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Big Fam | vs | Lechi Kurbanov | ||
winner: Lechi Kurbanov 1R 1:00 KO | ||||
7. fight - 2. Session - 1. One-Match - Ichigeki Karate Rules (3x3min, 2Ext.R) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Hanse Nijman | vs | Kentaro Tanaka | ||
winner: Kentaro Tanaka 1R 1:49 Violation | ||||
6. fight - 1. Session - 6. One-Match - Ichigeki Kick Rules (3x3min, 2Ext.R) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Igor Peplov | vs | Hajime Moriguchi | ||
winner: Igor Peplov 2R 0:37 KO | ||||
5. fight - 1. Session - 5. One-Match - Ichigeki Kick Rules (3x3min, 2Ext.R) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Masayuki Fujita | vs | Artur Hovhannisian | ||
winner: Artur Hovhannisian 3R Decision 0-3 | ||||
4. fight - 1. Session - 4. One-Match - Ichigeki Kick Rules (3x3min, 2Ext.R) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Maxim Dedik | vs | Joji Hibino | ||
winner: Maxim Dedik 3R Decision 3-0 | ||||
3. fight - 1. Session - 3. One-Match - Ichigeki Kick Rules (3x3min, 2Ext.R) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Magunamu Sakai | vs | Takashi Ohno | ||
winner: Magunamu Sakai 3R Decision 3-0 | ||||
2. fight - 1. Session - 2. One-Match - Ichigeki Kick Rules (3x3min, 2Ext.R) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Taichi Furuta | vs | Alejandro Navarro | ||
winner: Taichi Furuta 1R 2:15 TKO | ||||
1. fight - 1. Session - 1. One-Match - Ichigeki Kick Rules (3x3min, 2Ext.R) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Sveto Dekovic | vs | Fabiano Da Silva | ||
winner: Fabiano Da Silva 1R 3:00 TKO | ||||